schedule

2017 schedule


 
Fri, 3 Mar   ∙   Sat, 4 Mar   ∙   Sun, 5 Mar   ∙   Thu, 9 Mar   ∙   Fri, 10 Mar   ∙   Sat, 11 Mar   ∙   Sun, 12 Mar

 

“Naturally You & Me”

Immersive Performances @ various light installations :


 
8.15pm – 8.20pm: Blossom by Cheong Rui En @ Moonflower

8.30pm – 8.35pm: Opposites by K Sharanmegha @ Ocean Pavilion

9.00pm – 9.05pm: Riuh by Shahizman Muhammad Sulaiman @ Ultra Light Network

9.15pm – 9.20pm: Lifecycle by Syarul Hayan Hamzah @ i Light You So Much

 

Stage


 
7.15pm – 8.20pm: Opening Ceremony

8.45pm – 9.00pm: HARMONIX by Youths from Arts Incubation Programme @ 10 Square

9.30pm – 10.00pm: Aspiring pop talents from Hark Music

 

Workshop


 
Cancelled

 

“Naturally You & Me”

Immersive Performances @ various light installations :


 
8.00pm – 8.05pm: Opposites by K Sharanmegha @ Ocean Pavilion

8.20pm – 8.25pm: Riuh by Shahizman Muhammad Sulaiman @ Ultra Light Network

9.00pm – 9.05pm: Blossom by Cheong Rui En @ Moonflower

9.20pm – 9.25pm: Lifecycle by Syarul Hayan Hamzah @ i Light You So Much

 

Stage


 
8.30pm – 9.00pm: Doverdrive from Singapore University of Technology and Design

9.30pm – 10.00pm: Namie Rasman from LASALLE College of the Arts

 

Workshop


 
6:00pm – 7.00pm: [SPIN] Hear tips on how to take better pictures at night using your mobile!

7:15pm – 7:45pm: [DTE] A talk on the Future of Mobility

7:45pm – 8:15pm: [Designique] Build a Virtual Reality gear from corrugated cardboard

8:30pm – 9:45pm: [Handmade by Gladys] Realise the useful potential of a tennis ball– turn it into a holder for keys, earphones, hand towels, etc.

 

“Naturally You & Me”

Immersive Performances @ various light installations :


 
8.00pm – 8.05pm: Opposites by K Sharanmegha @ Ocean Pavilion

8.20pm – 8.25pm: Riuh by Shahizman Muhammad Sulaiman @ Ultra Light Network

9.00pm – 9.05pm: Blossom by Cheong Rui En @ Moonflower

9.20pm – 9.25pm: Lifecycle by Syarul Hayan Hamzah @ i Light You So Much

 

Stage


 
7.00pm- 7.45pm: Eco Heroes Panel Discussion: Creating a society for a sustainable tomorrow

8.30pm – 9.00pm: Aspiring flautists by The Flute Academy and Performances

9.30pm – 10.00pm: Aspiring flautists by The Flute Academy and Performances

 

Workshop


 
6:30pm – 7.30pm: [CHIJ Toa Payoh Sec] Join in Book Page Craft to repurpose old books and magazines into ornaments such as pendants and lacquer dangle earrings.

7:45pm – 8:00pm: [DTE] A talk on the Future of Mobility


8:15pm – 8:45pm: [Designique] Build a Virtual Reality gear from corrugated cardboard

 

“Naturally You & Me”

Immersive Performances @ various light installations :


 
7.30pm – 7.45pm: Doverdrive from Singapore University of Technology and Design

8.30pm – 8.45pm: Doverdrive from Singapore University of Technology and Design

 

“Naturally You & Me”

Immersive Performances @ various light installations :


 
8.00pm – 8.05pm: Opposites by K Sharanmegha @ Ocean Pavilion

8.20pm – 8.25pm: Riuh by Shahizman Muhammad Sulaiman @ Ultra Light Network

9.00pm – 9.05pm: Blossom by Cheong Rui En @ Moonflower

9.20pm – 9.25pm: Lifecycle by Syarul Hayan Hamzah @ i Light You So Much

 

Stage


 
7.30pm – 8.00pm: HARMONIX by Youths from Arts Incubation Programme @ 10 Square

8.30pm – 9.00pm: HARMONIX by Youths from Arts Incubation Programme @ 10 Square

 

“Naturally You & Me”

Immersive Performances @ various light installations :


 
8.00pm – 8.05pm: Opposites by K Sharanmegha @ Ocean Pavilion

8.20pm – 8.25pm: Riuh by Shahizman Muhammad Sulaiman @ Ultra Light Network

9.00pm – 9.05pm: Blossom by Cheong Rui En @ Moonflower

9.20pm – 9.25pm: Lifecycle by Syarul Hayan Hamzah @ i Light You So Much

 

Stage


 
6.00pm-7.30pm: Outdoor Family Yoga by Yoga Seeds

7.30pm – 8.00pm: HARMONIX by Youths from Arts Incubation Programme @ 10 Square

8.30pm – 9.00pm: HARMONIX by Youths from Arts Incubation Programme @ 10 Square

 

Workshop


 
6:00pm – 6:30pm: [ArtBeatz] Create origami stars with lights to brighten up the night!

 

“Naturally You & Me”

Immersive Performances @ various light installations :


 
8.00pm – 8.05pm: Opposites by K Sharanmegha @ Ocean Pavilion

8.20pm – 8.25pm: Riuh by Shahizman Muhammad Sulaiman @ Ultra Light Network

9.00pm – 9.05pm: Blossom by Cheong Rui En @ Moonflower

9.20pm – 9.25pm: Lifecycle by Syarul Hayan Hamzah @ i Light You So Much

 

Stage


 
7.30pm – 8.00pm: Aspiring flautists by The Flute Academy and Performances

8.30pm – 9.00pm: Aspiring flautists by The Flute Academy and Performances

 
 
 

* Information correct at the time of publish.